MORE GOLDEN EAGLE NEWS

Women's Basketball | November 21, 2014 Lady Golden Eagles Fall at Home to Vassar
Women's Basketball | November 19, 2014 W. Basketball Blasts Medgar Evers in Lopsided Win
Women's Lacrosse | November 20, 2014 Women's Lacrosse Pitches in at 2014 Special Olympics
Women's Lacrosse | November 17, 2014 Lacrosse Coach Bob Vlahakis "Sticks" it to Stomach Cancer
Women's Cross Country | November 17, 2014 Golden Eagles Cross Country Soars at NCAA Regionals
Women's Basketball | November 17, 2014 Hunter Hawks Fly Past Golden Eagles in Friday's Swim Meet
Women's Basketball | November 12, 2014 Seven Golden Eagles Named to All-Skyline Sportsmanship Team
Men's Cross Country | November 8, 2014 XC Fares Well Against Elite at ECAC Championships
Men's Basketball | October 31, 2014 Men's Basketball Picked Sixth in Skyline Preseason Poll
Women's Cross Country | October 29, 2014 Zigrosser Named ECAC Runner of the Week for Third Time
CLICK HERE FOR MORE HEADLINES
« Oct Nov 2014 Dec »
S M T W T F S
26 27 28 29 30 31 1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 1 2 3 4 5 6
Nov 1, 2014
Second at Sarah Lawrence Relay Meet
Final
2 #5 St. Joseph's
2 at #4 Mt. St. Vincent
Final - 2OT
Skyline Conference Tournament
0 Purchase St.
3 vs. St. Joseph's (L.I.)
@ Bronxville, N.Y. (Sarah Lawrence)
Final
3 St. Joseph's (L.I.)
0 at Sarah Lawrence
Final
Nov 2, 2014
at Host- Molloy
8:00 a.m.
Thomas School of Horsemanship - Huntington, N.Y.
2 #5 St. Joseph's
1 at #4 Mt. St. Vincent
Final
Skyline Conference Tournament
Nov 5, 2014
0 #5 St. Joseph's
6 at #1 Farmingdale State
Final
Skyline Conference Tournament Semifinal
4 #5 St. Joseph's
2 at #1 Mt. St. Mary
Final
Skyline Conference Tournament Semifinal
Nov 7, 2014
3 #3 Mt. St. Mary
2 vs. #2 St. Joseph's
@ Purchase, N.Y.
Final
Skyline Conference Tournament Semifinal
Nov 8, 2014
24th/43 at ECAC Championship
Final
Colt State Park - Bristol, R.I.
9th/48 at ECAC Championship
Final
Colt State Park - Bristol, R.I.
W 96-72 at New Rochelle
Final
2 #6 Purchase
1 at #5 St. Joseph's
Final - 2OT
Skyline Conference Tournament Final @ Purchase
Nov 9, 2014
First at Host - LIU Post
Final
North Shore Equestrian Center - Greenvale, N.Y.
Nov 14, 2014
L 71-50 at Hunter
Final
Nov 15, 2014
32nd/41 at NCAA Regionals
Final
Genesee Valley Park - Rochester N.Y.
22nd/40 at NCAA Regionals
Final
Genesee Valley Park - Rochester N.Y.
37 St. Joseph's (L.I.)
68 at Ramapo
Final
Ramapo College Tournament
81 St. Joseph's (L.I.)
79 at Drew
Final - OT
Rose City Tip-Off Classic
Nov 16, 2014
69 Brooklyn
44 vs. St. Joseph's (L.I.)
@ Mahwah, N.J.
Final
Ramapo College Roadrunner Tip-Off Tournament
65 Rosemont
63 vs. St. Joseph's (L.I.)
@ Drew University - Madison, N.J.
Final
Rose City Tip-Off Classic
Nov 19, 2014
33 Medgar Evers
67 at St. Joseph's (L.I.)
Final
79 Medgar Evers
77 at St. Joseph's (L.I.)
Final
Nov 21, 2014
L 123-78 at Sarah Lawrence
Final
W 108-93 at Maritime
Final
@Sarah Lawrence
72 St. Joseph's (L.I.)
84 at CCNY
Final - OT
68 Vassar
56 at St. Joseph's (L.I.)
Final
Nov 25, 2014
85 New York U.
40 at St. Joseph's (L.I.)
Final
Nov 26, 2014
78 Yeshiva
59 at St. Joseph's (L.I.)
Final
No events today
Men's Soccer
  • Men's Soccer
  • Women's Soccer
  • Volleyball
  • Men's Basketball
  • Women's Basketball
  • Baseball
  • Softball
  • Women's Lacrosse
School Conf Overall
Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.) 8-1 11-5-2
Sage 7-2 9-8-1
Maritime (N.Y.) 5-3-1 8-8-1
Purchase 4-3-1 10-9-1
St. Joseph's (L.I.) 5-4 10-13
Mt. St. Vincent 4-4 8-10
Farmingdale State 4-4-1 7-11-1
Old Westbury 3-6 8-10
Polytechnic (N.Y.) 0-0 0-0
Sarah Lawrence 0-9 2-14

EAGLES SPOTLIGHT

Christian Bleck
Golf All-Skyline First Team
Kelly Roberts
W. Cross Country All-Skyline Second Team
Joann Murino
W. Soccer All-Skyline Second Team
Robert Bray
Golf All-Skyline First Team
Megan Lavery
W. Cross Country All-Skyline Second Team
Justin Heredia
M. Soccer All-Skyline Second Team
Cody Kull
M. Soccer All-Skyline Second Team
Katie Scharrenbroich
W. Cross Country All-Skyline First Team
Samantha Maurice
W. Cross Country All-Skyline First Team
Lauren Waka
W. Cross Country All-Skyline First Team
AnnMarie Zigrosser
W. Cross Country All-Skyline First Team Individual Champion
Nick Morfesi
M. Cross Country All-Skyline Second Team
Brian Wersan
M. Cross Country All Skyline First Team
Jennifer Martino
W. Soccer All-Skyline Second Team
Nick Diaz
M. Cross Country All-Skyline First Team

View: Mobile | Desktop