Golden Eagle News

Men's Soccer | October 22, 2014 Big Road Win for Men's Soccer Over Famingdale
Men's Soccer | October 18, 2014 SJC Topped by Mt. St. Vincent Dolphins, 2-1
Men's Soccer | October 13, 2014 Men's Soccer Nips NJCU, 1-0, for Sixth Win of Year
Men's Soccer | October 9, 2014 Old Westbury Slips by Men's Soccer, 2-1
Men's Soccer | October 1, 2014 Drew Rangers Shutdown Golden Eagles Offense
Men's Soccer | September 27, 2014 Sage Tops Men's Soccer 2-0 in Skyline Play
Men's Soccer | September 27, 2014 Sage Tops Men's Soccer 2-0 in Skyline Play
Men's Soccer | September 24, 2014 M. Soccer Defeated by Rutgers-Newark in Non-Conference
Men's Soccer | September 20, 2014 Purchase Defeats M. Soccer 3-1 in Skyline Tilt
Men's Soccer | September 16, 2014 Merchant Marines Down Golden Eagles, 1-0
Men's Soccer | September 11, 2014 M. Soccer Shuts Down Yeshiva in Skyline Opener, 4-0
Men's Soccer | September 5, 2014 Men's Soccer Visits U.S. Naval Academy on Road Trip
CLICK HERE FOR MORE HEADLINES
« Nov Dec 2014 Jan »
S M T W T F S
30 1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31 1 2 3
No events in this month
Men's Soccer
  • Men's Soccer
  • Women's Soccer
  • Volleyball
  • Men's Basketball
  • Women's Basketball
  • Baseball
  • Softball
  • Women's Lacrosse
School Conf Overall
Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.) 8-1 11-5-2
Sage 7-2 9-8-1
Maritime (N.Y.) 5-3-1 8-8-1
Purchase 4-3-1 10-9-1
St. Joseph's (L.I.) 5-4 10-13
Mt. St. Vincent 4-4 8-10
Farmingdale State 4-4-1 7-11-1
Old Westbury 3-6 8-10
Polytechnic (N.Y.) 0-0 0-0
Sarah Lawrence 0-9 2-14

EAGLES SPOTLIGHT

Christian Bleck
Golf All-Skyline First Team
Kelly Roberts
W. Cross Country All-Skyline Second Team
Joann Murino
W. Soccer All-Skyline Second Team
Robert Bray
Golf All-Skyline First Team
Megan Lavery
W. Cross Country All-Skyline Second Team
Justin Heredia
M. Soccer All-Skyline Second Team
Cody Kull
M. Soccer All-Skyline Second Team
Katie Scharrenbroich
W. Cross Country All-Skyline First Team
Samantha Maurice
W. Cross Country All-Skyline First Team
Lauren Waka
W. Cross Country All-Skyline First Team
AnnMarie Zigrosser
W. Cross Country All-Skyline First Team Individual Champion
Nick Morfesi
M. Cross Country All-Skyline Second Team
Brian Wersan
M. Cross Country All Skyline First Team
Jennifer Martino
W. Soccer All-Skyline Second Team
Nick Diaz
M. Cross Country All-Skyline First Team

View: Mobile | Desktop