Golden Eagle News

Women's Lacrosse | November 20, 2014 Women's Lacrosse Pitches in at 2014 Special Olympics
Women's Lacrosse | November 17, 2014 Lacrosse Coach Bob Vlahakis "Sticks" it to Stomach Cancer
Women's Lacrosse | Golden Eagles Mobile App Now Available for Apple & Android Devices St. Joseph's College and PrestoSports have launched a mobile app to help you follow the Golden Eagles.
Women's Lacrosse | April 24, 2014 Five Eagles Earn All-Skyline Lacrosse Team Honors
Women's Lacrosse | March 28, 2014 Eagles Lax Rips Apart Panthers, 17-2
Women's Lacrosse | March 22, 2014 Lady Eagles Defeat Western Conn. in Orlando
Women's Lacrosse | March 20, 2014 Women's Lacrosse Team Featured in Newsday
Women's Lacrosse | March 12, 2014 Lady Eagles Lacrosse Tames Terriers, 17-5
Women's Lacrosse | March 9, 2014 Eagles Lax Grabs First-Ever OT Win Over Castleton
Women's Lacrosse | March 8, 2014 W. Lacrosse Rolls Past Emerson, 12-7
Women's Lacrosse | March 7, 2014 Lax Coaching Staff Featured in Village Beacon Record
Women's Lacrosse | March 1, 2014 Lacrosse Can’t Contain Geneseo Offense
Women's Lacrosse | February 22, 2014 W. Lax Off To Running Start with 10-8 Win Over FDU-Florham
Women's Lacrosse | February 20, 2014 Women's Lacrosse Welcomes Two New Assistants
CLICK HERE FOR MORE HEADLINES
« Oct Nov 2014 Dec »
S M T W T F S
26 27 28 29 30 31 1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 1 2 3 4 5 6
No events in this month
Men's Soccer
  • Men's Soccer
  • Women's Soccer
  • Volleyball
  • Men's Basketball
  • Women's Basketball
  • Baseball
  • Softball
  • Women's Lacrosse
School Conf Overall
Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.) 8-1 11-5-2
Sage 7-2 9-8-1
Maritime (N.Y.) 5-3-1 8-8-1
Purchase 4-3-1 10-9-1
St. Joseph's (L.I.) 5-4 10-13
Mt. St. Vincent 4-4 8-10
Farmingdale State 4-4-1 7-11-1
Old Westbury 3-6 8-10
Polytechnic (N.Y.) 0-0 0-0
Sarah Lawrence 0-9 2-14

EAGLES SPOTLIGHT

Christian Bleck
Golf All-Skyline First Team
Kelly Roberts
W. Cross Country All-Skyline Second Team
Joann Murino
W. Soccer All-Skyline Second Team
Robert Bray
Golf All-Skyline First Team
Megan Lavery
W. Cross Country All-Skyline Second Team
Justin Heredia
M. Soccer All-Skyline Second Team
Cody Kull
M. Soccer All-Skyline Second Team
Katie Scharrenbroich
W. Cross Country All-Skyline First Team
Samantha Maurice
W. Cross Country All-Skyline First Team
Lauren Waka
W. Cross Country All-Skyline First Team
AnnMarie Zigrosser
W. Cross Country All-Skyline First Team Individual Champion
Nick Morfesi
M. Cross Country All-Skyline Second Team
Brian Wersan
M. Cross Country All Skyline First Team
Jennifer Martino
W. Soccer All-Skyline Second Team
Nick Diaz
M. Cross Country All-Skyline First Team

View: Mobile | Desktop