Golden Eagle News

Women's Soccer | October 21, 2014 NYU Slips Past Women's Soccer on Rainy Night
Women's Soccer | October 16, 2014 W. Soccer Falls to Farmingdale, 3-1
Women's Soccer | October 9, 2014 Lady Golden Eagles Splash Down Maritime, 6-0
Women's Soccer | September 27, 2014 W. Soccer's Scoring Woes Continue in Loss to Mt. St. Mary
Women's Soccer | September 24, 2014 W. Soccer Falls to Monclair in Non-Conference Play
Women's Soccer | September 20, 2014 Gator Bites Too Much for Eagles in 3-1 Skyline Loss
Women's Soccer | September 17, 2014 Rowan Owls Out-Hoot the Eagles for Lopsided Win
Women's Soccer | August 30, 2014 Lady Eagles Dogged by FDU Devils in Season Opener
Women's Soccer | August 25, 2014 W. Soccer Third in Skyline Preseason Poll
Women's Soccer | November 22, 2013 Women's Soccer Earns NSCAA Team Academic Award
Women's Soccer | November 16, 2013 Eagles Drown Dolphins, 2-1, in ECAC Quarterfinal
Women's Soccer | November 6, 2013 Rams Bowl Past Eagles on Way to Skyline Finals
CLICK HERE FOR MORE HEADLINES
« Dec Jan 2015 Feb »
S M T W T F S
28 29 30 31 1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31
No events in this month
Men's Soccer
  • Men's Soccer
  • Women's Soccer
  • Volleyball
  • Men's Basketball
  • Women's Basketball
  • Baseball
  • Softball
  • Women's Lacrosse
School Conf Overall
Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.) 8-1 11-5-2
Sage 7-2 9-8-1
Maritime (N.Y.) 5-3-1 8-8-1
Purchase 4-3-1 10-9-1
St. Joseph's (L.I.) 5-4 10-13
Mt. St. Vincent 4-4 8-10
Farmingdale State 4-4-1 7-11-1
Old Westbury 3-6 8-10
Polytechnic (N.Y.) 0-0 0-0
Sarah Lawrence 0-9 2-14

EAGLES SPOTLIGHT

Christian Bleck
Golf All-Skyline First Team
Kelly Roberts
W. Cross Country All-Skyline Second Team
Joann Murino
W. Soccer All-Skyline Second Team
Robert Bray
Golf All-Skyline First Team
Megan Lavery
W. Cross Country All-Skyline Second Team
Justin Heredia
M. Soccer All-Skyline Second Team
Cody Kull
M. Soccer All-Skyline Second Team
Katie Scharrenbroich
W. Cross Country All-Skyline First Team
Samantha Maurice
W. Cross Country All-Skyline First Team
Lauren Waka
W. Cross Country All-Skyline First Team
AnnMarie Zigrosser
W. Cross Country All-Skyline First Team Individual Champion
Nick Morfesi
M. Cross Country All-Skyline Second Team
Brian Wersan
M. Cross Country All Skyline First Team
Jennifer Martino
W. Soccer All-Skyline Second Team
Nick Diaz
M. Cross Country All-Skyline First Team